Tuesday, 19 February 2013

Megan Fox Hot Pictures

source(google.com.pk)
Megan Fox Hot Pictures Biography
Birth Name
Megan Denise Fox

Nickname
Mega Fox
Foxy Megan

Height
5' 4" (1.63 m)

Megan Fox is undoubtedly one of Hollywood’s Hottest sex sirens of the past few years, labelled as a modern Marilyn Monroe, Fox has created a following of men wanting to bed her and women wanting to be her.

Actress. Born Megan Denise Fox on 16 May 1986, in Memphis, Tennessee. At the age of five, Megan Fox began taking singing and dancing lessons, which continued when she and her family moved to St. Petersburg, Florida, when she was 10. At the age of 13, she also added modelling classes to her repertoire.


In 1999, Fox won multiple awards at the American Modelling and Talent Convention. This success convinced her to drop out of high school and move to Los Angeles, California just a few years later, at the age of 16. That year, Fox landed her first big break when she was cast as a bratty heiress in the 2001 Olsen twins comedy film, Holiday in the Sun. The film, which had a large cult fan base, went straight to DVD.


Over the next few years, Fox continued to appear in guest-spot television roles. Her next role was in 2002, when she appeared in the Swedish-produced soap opera, Ocean Ave. That same year, Fox also appeared in a guest-starring role on the WB network show, What I Like About You, starring Amanda Bynes.


The year 2004 was a big one for Megan Fox. She made an appearance in the CBS hit comedy Two and a Half Men, starring Charlie Sheen and Jon Cryer, and was a series regular on the short-lived WB sitcom, The Help. She also began appearing on the ABC sitcom Hope & Faith, in which she played the daughter of Faith Ford's character in the second and third seasons. Her performance earned her a Young Artists Award nomination in 2005. Fox also returned to film work that year when she won the role as Carla Santi, a rival of Lindsay Lohan's character, in Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen.


But Fox landed her biggest break in 2007 when she was cast across from Shia LeBouef in the Steven Spielberg-produced blockbuster, Transformers. Fox played romantic lead Mikaela Banes in the film. She was nominated for the 2008 MTV Movie Award for Breakthrough Performance. The next year, Fox joined the cast of the comedy How to Lose Friends and Alienate People. The movie did well in England because of the presence of lead comedian Simon Pegg, but did not achieve much commercial success in the United States.
In 2009, Megan reprised her role as Mikaela Banes in the sequel to the hit Transformers in Transformers: Rise of the Fallen. The sequel was again a box office success, and kept Fox in the media spotlight. She signed on to do the third instalment of the franchise, which is tentatively titled Transformers 3, but later left the project. Rumours swirling around the sudden casting change suggest that Fox was released from the film after making several disparaging remarks about director Michael Bay to prominent media outlets. Both parties deny the allegation.
In 2009, Fox appeared in the horror film, Jennifer's Body, which opened to minor success. She also has several other projects in the works. She has filmed the role of Leila, a gun-toting mistress, in the Wild West film, Jonah Hex, which is slated for release in 2010. She also signed on as the star of the 2011 film The Crossing, the Marvel Comics action-film Fathom.


Fox has appeared in several "Sexiest" lists in recent years, including "Sexiest Woman Alive" by FHM and No. 2 on Maxim's "Hot 100" for 2009. She has also been ranked in the Top 20 on multiple "Rising Star" lists, including No. 1 on Moviefone's list of "The 25 Hottest Actors Under 25" and No. 17 on Interview magazine's "Future Stars of Tomorrow."


In 2010, she became engaged to actor Brian Austin Green, formerly of Beverly Hills: 90210 fame. The couple had been engaged previously, after a two year relationship, but cancelled their wedding in 2009. The couple reaffirmed their commitment to each other in June of 2010, while on a vacation in Hawaii. Shortly after their second engagement, Fox made headlines for losing her two-carat diamond ring on the beach. The couple has not disclosed details of their upcoming nuptials.
Megan Fox
Megan Fox
Megan Fox
Megan Fox
Megan Fox
Megan Fox
Megan Fox
Megan Fox
Megan Fox
Megan Fox
Megan Fox
Megan Fox
Megan Fox
Megan Fox
Megan Fox

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...